Skip to main content

Who's Who

Revenue Inner banner

Who's Who

Sr. No. Title Designation Jobs Allotted
1 Shri Bishnupada Sethi, IAS Principal Secretary

Overall Supervision Of The Department

2 Shri Sashadhar Nayak, IAS Additional Secretary

Co-ordination (A&B), R & R, Census, RTI & Special Cell

3 Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Das Special Secretary

Minor Mineral & Sairat And Chief Vigilance Officer

4 Ms. Susamarani Devi Special Secretary

NGE (A, B & C), Registration

5 Shri Bibekananda Bhoi, OFS (SAG) F.A-cum-Addl. Secretary

Accounts (A&b) With Cash Unit, Audit Cell, Budget (A&b) And Fa Cell

6 Mr. Sailendra Kumar Dwivedi Additional Secretary

CH&S, LR (A&b), Rem, ISB & DR, CO-Ordination (A&b), Legal Cell

7 Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak Additional Secretary

LR&GE (A, B & C), R&R, And LA (A, B &C)

8 Dr. Usharani Sahoo Joint Secretary

E-Governance, Registration, Dilrmp And Nodal Officer (Mo Sarkar, 5t Action Plan Of R&DM Deptt., Sustainable Development Goals (SDGS), OSDP-2015, Oswas, Training & E-Governance)

9 Shri Prakash Chandra Barik Joint Secretary

Co-Ordination (A & B), RTI And First Appellate Authority

10 Smt. Ellora Samal OSD-Cum-Deputy Secretary

LA (A, B &C) And R&R Cell And All Inter Departmental Meeting Related To LA, CCI-PMG, Pragati, SPMG

11 Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty Deputy Secretary

NGE (A&B)

12 Mr. Brajakishore Giri Deputy Secretary

LR & GE (A,B&C)

13 Mr. Bhakti Prasad Mohanty Deputy Secretary

MM & S

14 Mr. Biranchi Narayan Dash Deputy Secretary

OE (A)

15 Mr. Ratikanta Panda Officer-On-Special Duty

E-Governance And Dilrmp

16 Mrs. Rajalaxmi Nayak A.O-Cum-Under Secretary

Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell And  Audit

17 Mr. P. K. Behera IAO-cumUnder Secretary

Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell And  Audit

18 Mr. Panduram Singh Under Secretary

E-Abhijog And RTI Cell

19 Mr. Binay Kumar Singh Under Secretary

GOE-A

20 Mr. Birendra Kumar Bhitria Under Secretary

CO-Ordination (A & B) And Disciplinary Proceedings

21 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Mohanty Under Secretary

Census And Confidential

22 Mr. Narayan Tripathy Director

Accounts (A & B) With Cash Unit

23 Mr. Biswanath Panda Under Secretary

GOE(B) And Registration

24 Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mallik Under Secretary

OE(B), NGE (A, B & C), CH&S AND LEGAL CELL

25 Mr. Subash Chandra Habada Under Secretary

LA ( A, B & C)

26 Smt. Bharati Nayak Under Secretary