Who is who
Sl. No. Name and Designation Jobs allotted   (as on 03.03.2018)
1
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar , IAS
Principal Secretary
Overall Supervision of the Department
2
Mr. Ashok Kumar Naik
Director, R&R & Ex-officio Additional  Secretary
 LR (B), R&R Cell, ISB&DR Cell and Nodal Officer for Public Grievance
3
Mr. Sashadhar Nayak
Additional Secretary
CH&S, Registration, IMU Cell,  e-Abhijog and LR (A)
4
Mr. Ajay Kumar Das
FA-cum-Additional Secretary
Accounts (A&B), Audit Cell, Budget (A&B) and FA Cell  
5
Mr. Ramesh Chandra Nayak
Additional  Secretary
REM, Co-ordination (A&B), OE (A&B), REM, GOE(B) and  Pension Sanctioning Authority
6
Mr. Manmohan Mishra
Joint Secretary
Confidential, Disciplinary Proceedings, GOE-A, NGE-B, Census Cell and ROTI matters
7
Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak
Joint Secretary
LR&GE (A, B & C)  and LA (A)
8
Mr. Sangram Keshari Mohapatra
Joint  Secretary
LA (B&C), DILRMP, e-Governance Cell,  Make in India and Nodal Officer for Odisha State Data Policy, 2015, Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and Social Media
9
Dr. Usharani Sahoo 
Joint Secretary
IMU Cell, Registration, Nodal Officer (OSWAS, Training & e-Governance)
10
Mr. Salinedra Kumar Samal
Joint Secretary
NGE-A&C, Legal Cell  and RTI Cell  (First Appellate Authority)
11
Mr. Bharat Bhusan Jagdev
Deputy Secretary
Co-ordination (A&B)
12
Mr. Rabindra Kumar Mishra
Deputy Secretary
 Accounts (A & B) with Cash Unit, DDO
13
Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
Disciplinary Proceedings, GOE-B and Census Cell
14
Mrs.Chandrakala Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
DILRMP and REM
15
Smt. Ellora Samal
OSD 
 LA (A, B & C)
16
Smt. Puja Mishra
OSD 
 R&R Cell and e-Abhijog
17
Mrs. Rajalaxmi Nayak
A.O-cum-Under Secretary
Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell and  Audit
18
Mr. Panduram Singh
Under Secretary
CH&S and Co-ordination (B), RTI Cell
19
Mr. Binay Kumar Singh
Under Secretary
LR&GE  (A& B)
20
Mr. Kamalkanta Mohapatra
Under Secretary
LR&GE (C)
21
Mr. Birendra Kumar Bhitria
Under Secretary
Legal Cell and LR (A&B)
22
Mr. Brajakishore Giri
Under Secretary
GOE (A), ROTI and Confidential
23
Mr. Kashinath Sahoo
Under Secretary
NGE-B and OE (A&B)
24
Mr. Biranchi Narayan Dash
Under Secretary
NGE (A&C)