Who is who
Sl. No. Name and Designation Jobs allotted   (as on 02.01.2018)
1
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar , IAS
Principal Secretary
Overall Supervision of the Department
2
Mr. Ashok Kumar Naik
Director, R&R & Ex-officio Additional  Secretary
 LR (B), R&R Cell, ISB&DR Cell and Nodal Officer for Public Grievance
3
Mr. Sashadhar Nayak
Additional Secretary
CH&S, Registration, IMU Cell,  e-Abhijog and LR (A)
4
Mr. Ajay Kumar Das
FA-cum-Additional Secretary
Accounts (A&B), Audit Cell, Budget (A&B) and FA Cell  
5
Mr. Ramesh Chandra Nayak
Additional  Secretary
REM, Co-ordination (A&B), Legal Cell and  Pension Sanctioning Authority
6
Mr. Ratnakar Mallick, OSS
Additional Secretary
OE (A&B), GOE (B)
7
Mr. Manmohan Mishra
Joint Secretary
Confidential, Disciplinary Proceedings, GOE-A, NGE-B, Census Cell and ROTI matters
8
Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak
Joint Secretary
LR&GE (A, B & C)  and LA (A)
9
Mr. Sangram Keshari Mohapatra
Joint  Secretary
LA (B&C), DILRMP, e-Governance Cell,  Make in India and Nodal Officer for Odisha State Data Policy, 2015, Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and Social Media
10
Dr. Usharani Sahoo 
Joint Secretary
IMU Cell, Registration, Nodal Officer (OSWAS, Training & e-Governance)
11
Mr. Salinedra Kumar Samal
Joint Secretary
NGE-A&C and RTI Cell  (First Appellate Authority)
12
Mr. Bharat Bhusan Jagdev
Deputy Secretary
Co-ordination (A&B)
13
Mr. Rabindra Kumar Mishra
Deputy Secretary
Control Room, Accounts (A & B) with Cash Unit, DDO
14
Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
Disciplinary Proceedings, GOE-B and Census Cell
15
Mrs.Chandrakala Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
DILRMP and REM
16
Smt. Ellora Samal
OSD 
 LA (A, B & C)
17
Smt. Puja Mishra
OSD 
 R&R Cell and e-Abhijog
18
Mrs. Rajalakhmi Nayak
A.O-cum-Under Secretary
Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell and  Audit
19
Mr. Panduram Singh
Under Secretary
CH&S and Co-ordination (B), RTI Cell
20
Mr. Binay Kumar Singh
Under Secretary
LR&GE  (A, B &C)
21
Mr. Manoranjan Jena
Under Secretary
Census Cell, OE (A&B) and NGE (B)
22
Mr. Birendra Kumar Bhitria
Under Secretary
Legal Cell and LR (A&B)
23
Mr. Brajakishore Giri
Under Secretary
GOE (A), ROTI and Confidential
24
Mr. Kashinath Sahoo
Under Secretary
NGE-B and OE (A&B)
25
Mr. Biranchi Narayan Dash
Under Secretary
NGE (A&C)