2004

Sl. No
Name of the District
Name of the Deceased
Age
Village
Block /Tahasil / Police Station
Date of Death
1
Angul
Sujit Ku. Naik   Talaberena Bantala 6.7.04
Kumari Mami Behera d/o Sanu   Katarapada Samal 16.5.04
Aleicha Behera w/o Gokula   Papasara Handapa 11.6.04
Kumari Nirupama Bhokta d/o Champeswar   Baghuakata Athamallik 02.7.04
Kuna Nayak s/o Hadi   Pechamundi Pallahara 28.5.04
Himansu Sekhar Nayak s/o Bhagirathi   Kunjam Pallahara 02.7.04
Binod Munda s/o Dukha   Sankhamura Pallahara 22.07.04
Pakili Kisan w/o Kastu   Padapasi Khamar 02.08.04
Ranulala Pradhan   Karadasingha Purunakote 24.9.04
Lokanath Naik
  Kaintaragarh Athamallik 1.10.04
Jhunturu Behera   Dahibar Chhendipada 14.9.04
2
Balasore
Bhagaban Behera s/o   Bhimpur Balasore 08.4.04
Banabihari Giri s/o   Bhimpur Balasore 08.4.04
Ganesh Hazira s/o
  Khadu Balasore 02.4.04
Guhin Behera w/o   Gadabhittar Jaleswar 17.4.04
Paresh Ch Das s/o
  Raibania Jaleswar 17.06.04
Jaganath Jena S/o Bikram   Rupakanda Jaleswar 12.06.04
Urmila Mallick d/o Srustidhar   Chhanua Basta 11.04.04
Basanta Das s/o Ramachandra   Chasipada Basta 24.05.04
Binapani Nayak d/o Harihar   Nalbahar Basta 31.07.04
Surendra Ghadei
  Jairampur Bhograi 16.8.04
Jagannath Mohanty   Isanmzndali Soro 11.6.04
Laxman Prusti   Binjha Basta 18.8.04
Narendra Jena   Anderai Bikhand 24.5.04
Shantilata Parida   Agnipur Dungura 28.6.04
Subasini Bindhani   Sana Attta Nilgiri 20.7.04
Srihari Das   Begampur Naraharipur 18.8.04
Guhin Behera   Gadabhittar Raibania 17.06.04
3
Bargarh Kanu Sahu w/o Lochan   Brahman Mal Padmapur 11.06.04
Janak Amari w/o Ajamil Amari   Saradhapali do 08.07.04
4
Bhadrak
Sumati Nayak w/o Madan   Sana Banasta Bhandari -Pokhari 18.5.04
Kalandi Rout s/o Prafulla
  Talanga Bhadrak 06.7.04
Sukanta Mahakud s/o Agani 20 Barsar Tihidi 16.8.04
Bhaskar Ch.Nayak s/o Duryodhan
32 Fatepue Tihidi 18.8.04
Ram Ch. Das s/o Bhoi   Geudunipokhari Chandbali 16.8.04
Dhaneswar Jena s/o Bhagirathi   Jagula Bansada 19.8.04
Jagatabandhu Panigrahi s/o Raghu
50 Tulamtula Basudevpur 15.5.04
Tukuna Munda s/o Raghu   Jalanga Bhadrak 19.7.04
Sk.Zilla Haque s/o Sk Fakirrudin   Bishnupurbindha Bhadrak
19.7.04
Jatindranath Jena s/o Ramesh
  Sailendrapali Bansada 27.08.04
Sarat Rana s/o Purusottam   Narayanpur Dhamnagar
19.09.04
Hrusikesh Rana s/o Sarat   do do 19.09.04
Dolagobinda Mohapatra s/o Nirakar   Hatpur Bansada 19.09.04
5
Bolangir
Samarat Suna s/o Kalarama   Bhuslad Titilagarh 25.07.04
Duryodhan Bariha s/o Jugal   Tamian Patnagarh 07.07.04
Krushna Das s/o Pitambar   Fasad Loisingha 03.06.04
Sruti Das s/o Gopal   Fasad Loisingha 03.06.04
Bui Bhoi w/o Mahendra   Pendimunda Tusura 20.07.04
Muktesan Kuanr   Brahmani Dunguri 21.7.04
Somanath Suna   Manigaon - 25.7.04
6
Boudh
Sripati Konhar s/o Hrushi   Alikud Kantamal 22.04.04
Sambhu Dipa s/o Jahara   Balipur Harabhanga 10.6.04
Sumant Bagarty s/o Bibhisan   Samkupa Kantamal 11.06.04
Rabindra Bhoi s/o Digambar   Routabahal Boudh 26.07.04
7
Cuttack
Chandan Nayak 3 Kantapada Govindpur 1.7.04
Pravati Swain
35 Kulapohal Govindpur 1.7.04
Priyanka Swain 5 Kulapohal Govindpur 1.7.04
Sabani Marandi - Mahangapada
- 1.7.04
Laxmidhar Bhoi 51
Baharana Niali 2.7.04
Pratap Behera 25 Tunapur Baramba 7.7.04
Daitari @ Bairagi Mallick - Bajapura Mahanga 7.3.04
Sanjulata Samal 28
Dhulanpur Banki 10.6.04
Mir. Manwar Ali
20 Narendrapur Salepur 19.7.04
Arun Udaya Behera s/o Akrur   Anandpur
Banki 17.05.04
Sudarsan Sahu s/o Satyabadi   Kothapatana Baideswar 31.03.04
Chaitanya Biswal
  Pathapur Banki 31.5.04
Birendra Das   Birala Tangi-Chowdar
22.7.04
Ganesh Mallick   Kasarda Niali 2.8.04
8
Deogarh Jaykrushna Sahu s/o Nabaghan
  Kadalipal
Deogarh
28.05.04
9
Dhenkanal
Jambira Tiria s/o Rabindra 25 Pitaladhua Kamkhyanagar 17.5.04
Debendra Tiria s/o Sudarsan 44 Maruabili do 17.5.04
Namita Nayak w/o Nirmal 19 Kandhabol do 16.5.04
Sambari Behera w/o Harekrushna   Mundideuli do 05.4.04
Kulamani Mohaptra s/o Narayan   Chitalpur Hindol 16.05.04
Malati Behera   Marthapur Bhuban 17.5.04
Juli Singh   Marthapur Bhuban 17.5.04
Mani Sahu s/o Sudarson   Kalada Parjang 08.06.04
Radheshyam Sahu s/o Mani   Kalada Parjang 08.06.04
Bhaskar Munda s/o Laxman   Kankana Kamkhyanagar 09.06.04
Brundaban Singh s/o Harihar   Parajang Kuturia do 19.07.04
Bulu Singh s/o Baira   Kankadahad do 10.07.04
Sarang Naik s/o Sikhar   Gobindprasad Dhenkanal 07.07.04
Matab Mallick s/o Keshab   Kotgara Kamkhyanagar 20.07.04
Chhabi Mallick s/o Chaitanya   Baulpur Dhenkanal 02.08.04
Sanjay Naik s/o Bhimasen   Rangathali Parjang 10.07.04
Gobardhan Mallick s/o Jatadhari   Goradapal Gondia 20.07.04
Bimal Nath   Mahapada Gondia 29.9.04
Dillip Mallik   Kirtanpur Bhuban 4.9.04
Sipi Mallik   Kirtanpur Bhuban 4.9.04
Kalpana Rout   Kirtanpur Bhuban 4.9.04
Batua Sahoo   Nabakasipur   1.10.04
Dukhabandu Behera   Tangarpada   18.9.04
Gadadhar Sahoo   Gandanali   1.10.04
Kambhu Dehury   Padaradihi   1.10.04
Sairindri Sahoo   Kankili   1.10.04
Rajani Dehury   Gangadhar Prasad   8.6.04
Achuta Dehury   Gangadhar Prasad   8.6.04
Saraswati Sahoo   Kankili   1.10.04
10
Gajapati
 Nil        
11
Ganjam
Trinath Gouda s/o Bhikari   Gouradeipur Kodala 10.06.04
Ladu Kishore Pradhan s/o Hadu   Kalinjianuapali Buguda 27.07.04
Kora Gouda s/o Manga   Jharipadar Digapahandi 03.04.04
Hari Sethi s/o Arjuna   Laxminarayanpur do 15.05.04
Binod Gouda s/o Raghu   Bhagabanpur do 09.06.04
Abhi Mallik s/o Udhab   Khairapadar do 10.06.04
Bishnu Malik s/o Musia   do do 10.06.04
Minati Nayak d/o Matia   Panad do 02.07.04
Bipra Charan Panda s/o Gopa   Pandurukhali do 02.07.04
Jhunu Chatei w/o Bisunu   Manikyapur Surada 12.05.04
Sanjukta Nahak w/o Prakash   Padhala Aska 02.07.04
Rashmita Majhi d/o Bansi   Barida Khallikote 03.04.04
Kaintha Nayak s/o Sudarsan   Kundurugochha Bhanjanagar 08.07.04
12
Jagatsinghpur
Hrusikesh Behera s/o Nagendra   Adhangada   27.07.04
13
Jajpur
Pravas Ranjan Padhiari   Bari Bari 25.05.04
Kailash Ch. Mallick   Bari Bari 25.05.04
Kulamani Nayak   Haripur Sukinda 30.07.04
Ramakant Mahant s/o Chaitanya   Lembo Sukinda 1.10.04
Jema Munduri w/o Shyam   Patpur Sukinda 1.10.04
14
Jharsuguda
Putuli Pradhan   Jatadihi Kolabira 11.6.04
Padu Kishan 30 Khuntamal Laikera 2.8.04
Bidyadhar Khadia 11 Laikera Laikera 18.9.04
15
Kalahandi
Chandradhway Dora   Goichancha - 07.6.04
Arjun Dora   Goichancha - 07.6.04
Gandharbi Suna   Abuybahal - 6.6.04
Puspalata Nayak   Kachindola - 11.5.04
Rama Dei   Baldiamal - 9.7.04
Raja Majhi   Bhejipadar Junagarh 21.7.04
Abhaya Rana   Sripli Narla 25.7.04
16
Kandhamal
Purna Ch. Bagarty s/o Sadia   Pisi Padar - 25.09.04
17
Kendrapara
Trilochan Panda s/o Narayana - Eradang Matara -

14.04.04
Babaji Charan Sethi s/o Sanei - Naladiha - 24.04.04
Ajaya Khatua s/o Gangadhar 32 Naladiha Mohakalpara 06.7.04
Jadumani Mallik s/o Fagu 62 Anduli Mohakalpara 08.08.04
Susanta Khandual s/o Duryodhan 21 Tithi Mohakalpara 16.08.04
Ranjitabala Bhuyan w/o Sudhansu 47 Pattraparia Rajnagar 16.08.04
Anam Ch.Rout s/o Bhagyadhar 19 Baghua Rajnagar
18.08.04
Duryodhan Pani s/o Mayadhar 52 Chinchiri Rajnagar 18.8.04
Padmanav Moharana s/o 70 Karandiapatana Marshaghai 26.7.04
Sachidananda Das s/o Nidhi
52 Garajanga Marshaghai 01.08.04
Arjuni Pradhan s/o Bairagi 47 Bhagabanpur Marshaghai 18.8.04
Dillip Kumar Rout s/o Muralidhar 36 Bhagabanpur Marshaghai 18.8.04
Bairagi Pradhan   Nilikanana Kendrapara 18.9.04
Giridhari Palai   Saratala
Patkura 19.9.04
Dillip Panda   Parakula Patkura 19.9.04
18
Keonjhar
Dibyarashmi Sahu   Raisuan Keonjhar 08.06.04
Andharu Behera   Suakati Keonjhar 08.06.04
Biranchi Mohakud   Dimbo Town 4.8.04
Lalita Nayak   Badadhanurjayapur Baria 29.9.04
Ramani Naik   Chakadiha Baria 29.9.04
Madan Mohan Sahoo   Matha Nandipada 3.10.04
19
Khordha
Aparti Behera s/o Budhi 37 Badapokharia Jankia 27.07.04
Ghana Gagarai 24
Binjhagiri Chandaka 17.5.04
Braja Chatar 38 Binjhagiri Chandaka 17.5.04
Mamata Pradhan 14 Saliasahi Bhubaneswar 14.5.04
Dilip Samantray s/o Jaladhar 17 Bhimpur Jatni 20.07.04
Binodini Das d/o Nityananda 8 Gabadihapatna Bolgarh 03.06.04
Lokanath Pradhan 60 Pitapalli Jatni 09.07.04
Benudhar Pradhan s/o Loknath 5 Saliasahi Bhubaneswar 14.5.04
Sukanta Mania 28
Balianta Balianta 18.9.04
Bulu Jena 16 Kuaput - 21.7.04
Rabindra Kumar Behera s/o Gourang 20 Kandhagadia Khurda
20.7.04
Anita Pradhan w/o Hari Pradhan   Panichhatra Jankia 05.10.04
20
Koraput
Sunil Guntha   Badapadar Pattangi 12.5.04
Simanchala Sahoo   Phapuni Jeypore 12.5.04
Sabitri Nayak   Sukhiguda Borigumma 4.6.04
Jhitika Khora   Putraghati GP-Litiguda 25.7.04
Meena Gouda   Nandigam Koraput 25.9.04
Bhima Duari   Bhatkuhudi Kotpad 11.07.04
Chandrama Sagaria   Kendupada Jeypore 14.05.04
Sunamani Muduli   Bairagipada Kotpad 01.07.04
Gangadhar Mahuria   Ankul Kotpad 07.07.04
Sanjeev Gambhari   Guali Kotpad
27.05.04
Tara Pujari   Guali
Kotpad 27.05.04
Jaganath Pangi   Deula Kotpad 27.05.04
Sebati Chalan   Polligumandi Pattangi 25.07.04
Tulabati Pangi w/o Sutam   Maliguda Pattangi 04.09.04
Keru Jani s/o Samundu   Bhitra marichalamali Koraput 29.09.04
Pitambar Jani s/o Dhanamoti (Mother)
  do do 29.09.04
Keshab Jani h/o Shanmoti   do do 29.09.04
Kandu Nayak h/o Chachorni   Bhitra Bhajaput Pottangi 29.09.04
21
Malkanagiri
Somanath Pujari s/o Dambaru 68 Dhaudagada Mathili 5.4.04
Jagannath Hantal s/o Karu 27 Pedawada Malkangiri 5.4.04
Guru Nayak s/o Kamulu 42 Chittapari-II Chitrakunda 3.7.04
Ghenu Hantal 55 Nilapari Chitrakunda 9.11.04
22
Mayurbhanj
Salge Murmu   Gourchandrapur Sarat 27.5.04
Bewla Patra   Bholagadia Khunta 11.5.04
Surendra Tudu   Brahmapur Badasahi 17.8.04
Suhagi Majhi   Patisari Badasahi 17.8.04
Karunakar Behera   Jadia Baisinga 16.8.04
Shyam Singh   Deulia Badasahi 17.8.04
Kali Charan Mahanta   Silda Morada 3.8.04
Pana Marandi   Balijhari Morada 17.6.04
Dama Soren 11 Kantia Saliapada 23.5.04
Ku.Jasmati Patra
- Panideui Raruan 22.4.04
Dasmat Soren 16 Kandalia Bangiripasi 29.9.04
Nandi Naik
40 Nandachua - 27.9.04
Gurubari Baskey 43 Lege Panake Bisoi 27.9.04
Sadananda Nayak   Bangiripasi - 21.4.04
Birendra Nath Sahoo   Arjunbaria Badasahi 12.7.04
Purneswari Mohanta   Sijukala Bahalda 18.5.04
Raju Dehuri   Vagalpur Baisinga 17.8.04
Kanda Tudu   Jagannathpur Betanati 19.9.04
Sudam Ch. Murmu   Badafeni Khunta 1.10.04
Banabehari B Nayak   Purunapani Rairangpur 22.4.04
23
Nawarangpur
Hagadusg Sarjar - - - 27.4.04
Keshab Mali 24 Dongariguda Umerkote 27.4.04
Mangalsen Bhotra   Danaguda Nawrangpur 12.5.04
Lalit Botra   Danaguda Nawrangpur 12.5.04
Banuram Gouda   Balenga Kodinga 6.6.04
Balamati Gouda   Balenga Kodinga 6.6.04
Jamuna Bhotra 22 Chatahandi Kodinga 1.4.04
Jagadish Sarkar 55 Dongariguda Umerkote 27.4.04
Manamati Gouda 30 Karagam Dabugam 28.5.04
Kumari Tova Pujari 12 Architguda Dabugam 28.6.04
Kumari Manmati Bhatra 18 Kujaguda - 21.7.04
Dalimba Bhatra 25 Baramasi Kodinga 21.7.04
Madhu Bhotra s/o Bhagat
40 Saraguda Nawarangpur 25.09.04
Bhibisen Bhatra s/o Samdas 30 Sandaibhata Nawarangpur 13.09.04
Jagabandhu Bhotra s/o Makaranda 45 Sankarada Kodinga 14.09.04
24
Nayagarh
Jamuna Khilar   Nandighare Nayagarh 24.4.04
Kailash Ch. Swain 35 Wallipur Dasapallah 7.6.04
Panchu Patra   Kalapangi Khandapara 15.5.04
Gajendra Nayak   Lodhachua Ranpur 22.7.04
Sandhyarani Bisoi   Chaupalli Khandapara 22.7.04
Balabhadra Dalabehera   Haripur Nayagarh 27.7.04
Basanti Jena   Kakalama Nayagarh 27.7.04
Saibani Naik   Jiripada Ranpur 6.7.04
Jhuni Naik   Jiripada Ranpur 6.7.04
Chhabi Swain   Khandapara Khandapara 7.7.04
Bipibni Bihari Pradhan   Kumbharpada Khandapara 3.7.04
Sorojini Pradhan   Kumbharpada Khandapara 3.7.04
Basanta Pradhan s/o Sanatan 35 Kandha Khalmanda Nuagaon 29.09.04
Birendra Kumar Sahu s/o Raghunath   Kunjabaragarh Daspalla 19.09.04
Prasanna Kumar Behera s/o Raghunath 34 do do 19.09.04
Bhima Naik s/o Nath 40 Jakeda Nuagaon 29.09.04
Hunkari Moharana s/o Sania 25 Kandha Khalmanda do 29.09.04
Dayanidhi Pati H/O Chayya 34 Similisahi Nayagarh 01.10.04
Gitanjali Panigrahi   Nadighora Sarankul 17.10.04
Antarayami Muduli   Karalapada Gania 1.10.04
25
Nuapara
Daumani Sabar   Dandmar Komna 30.03.04
26
Puri
Lisa Behera   Binayakpur Pipili 02.08.04
Pratima Baral   Olasami Nimapara 02.08.04
Bikash Kandi   Gadsanaput Samil Kanas 8.10.04
Banshidhar Palei   Badabenakudi Brahmagiri 27.7.04
Rashmi Ranjan Mishra   Talasingha Pipili 4.8.04
Rabi Sethy   Goudaranapada Brahmagiri 28.7.04
27
Rayagada
Muni Kalo Dambuni w/o Purna 23 Gobardhanpur Bisamkatak 06.06.04
28
Sambalpur
Srikara Pradhan s/o Manbodh   Bamphei Sambalpur 22.4.04
Arakhit Sahu s/o Suna   Ballam Sambalpur 28.4.04
Gulapi Kisan w/o Sadhu   Maliatikira Katarbaga 14.5.04
Dinabandhu Guru s/o Budhuram   Genguti Pali - 11.06.04
Jaiswal Rana s/o Bhagaban 9 Andhari Jujumara 27.09.04
Guru Rana s/o Bhagaban 5 Andhari Jujumara 27.09.04
Sanjeeb Sahu s/o Pabitra 8 Andhari Jujumara 27.09.04
Prafulla Munda s/o Jenga 11 Andhari Jujumara 27.09.04
Duryodhan Makar s/o Puran 18 Tihidipalli Kuchinda 27.09.04
Yashoda Kalo w/o Pramad 38 Sudbalanda Jamankira 27.09.04
Ashamati Nayak   Raghunathpali Govindpur 19.9.04
Parvati Oram   Kuntarabahal Mahulali 2.10.04
29
Sonepur Santosini Rana w/o Karunakar   Silati Binka 03.06.04
Biswamitra Dharua s/o Nrupa   Siali Binka 25.07.04
Bhuban Naik s/o Sidheswar   Nuapada Birmaharajpur 27.07.04
30
Sundergarh
Bhaskar Kalo 25 Jaranglo Bargarh 20.7.04
Sapna Dandasana 32 Kulabira Lepripara 20.7.04
Sakuntala Hati 45 Garjanjore Hemgiri 23.4.04
Jogendra Kalo 28 Budelkani Bhasma 14.5.04
Banabasi Munda 65 Varagad Bhasma 15.5.04
Shravan Ku. Munda 15 Baragad Bhasma 15.5.04
Rupi Minz - Jiabahal Bramanitarang 10.05.04
Nikolas Tirkey - Arbajharabahal Bramanitarang 28.05.04
Subash Dandsena 28 Barbahali Hemgiri 31.6.04
Jan Munda 13 Chhidakudar Bolanga 21.7.04
Ganesh Rout 35
Lakraghar Bargarh 17.8.04
Samuel Dungdung s/o Ignesh 65 Tangrani Panposh 30.09.04
Christina Dungdung   Dahijira Kutra 26.8.04