2001

Sl. No
Name of the District
Name of the Deceased
Age
Village
Block /Tahasil / Police Station
Date of Death
1
Angul
Sanjaya Sahu s/o Bira   Tikarpada
Purunakote 18.03.01
Kalia Sahu s/o Nabaghan   Magurkhol Angul
19.04.01
Pradip Kumar Nayak s/o Kastu   Tubey Angul
01.05.01
Ruchira Sahu s/o Maheswar   Phulpada Angul
19.08.01
Madhu Gochhayat s/o Prasanna   Kumarusingh Angul 28.09.01
Baga Bhoi s/o Bita   Tenulei Talcher
18.05.01
Santosh Kumar Pradhan s/o Nitika   Jadunathpur Talcher 09.10.01
Tuani Pradhan w/o Bati   Papasara
Athmallick
10.06.01
Srimati Muni Prusty w/o Jaypal   Barahakutar Pallahara 20.08.01
2
Balasore
Rupa Singh w/o Gurubari   Siadimal Nilgiri 30.03.01
Ratikanta Danei s/o Sarat   Sripati Nilgiri 21.02.01
Mangal Singh s/o   Bidyadharpur Balasore 07.04.01
Meena Moharana d/o Benudhar   Haldia Balasore 18.08.01
Mana Sahu s/o Laxmidhar   Haldia Balasore 18.08.01
Santosh Kumar s/o Laxmidhar   Haldia
Balasore 18.08.01
Harihar Moharana s/o   Haldia Balasore 18.08.01
Ratnakar Singh s/o Nagen   Paunsakuli
Basta 27.04.01
Chhichindra Jena s/o Jaladhar   Baladhanadi Basta 06.07.01
Maheswar Dutta s/o
  Dhansimulia Jaleswar 31.07.01
Janmenjay Mishra   Nilida Chandipur 22.05.01
3
Bargarh Santilal Panda   Gudesira   16.9.01
4
Bhadrak
Narendra Sahu s/o Dhrub
Banitia
Bhadrak
02.05.01
Nishatun Bibi w/o Asgar   Pathan Mahal Bhadrak
09.06.01
Madhumalati Mohanty w/o Dusasan   Laxmiprasad Basudevpur 12.08.01
Badal Parida s/o Pranabandhu   Birabarpur Tihidi 20.05.01
Mamuni Dehury d/o Nanda   Rampur Bhadrak 15.08.01
Kalyani Maity w/o Haradhan   Sankrushnapur Basudevpur 22.05.01
Sandhyarani Laya w/o Sunil   Jhadakata Bansada 31.07.01
5
Bolangir
Gopinath Prdhan s/o Panika   Ratkhandi Tusra 30.04.01
Nilakar Rana s/o Bikram   do do 05.08.01
Preeti Karuna s/o Rameswar   Kharbahali Belpada 04.09.01
6
Boudh
Chandrika Muna d/o Aruna   Uma Kantamal 09.08.01
Nepura Rana d/o Sahadev   Kurukupa Kantamal 06.08.01
7
Cuttack
Buli Dehury, D/o Hari Dehury   Gopalpur Cuttack Sadar 15.05.01
Laxmidhar Mallik, S/o Arjuni Malik   Nagari Cuttack Sadar 08.07.01
Sumitra Bhoi, D/o Sambhunath Bhoi   Khalore Cuttack Sadar 16.09.01
Jitendra Hasa, S/o Surendra Hasa   Machhapangi Tangi 08.07.01
Duryodhan Samal alias Dwija, S/o Sriram Samal   Vora Salipur 19.07.01
Susanta Dehury, Dibakar Dehury   Totapada Athagarh 02.06.01
Gagan Piroi, Panda Piroi   Sakilo Athagarh 23.09.01
Sajani Bewa, W/o Antaryami Parida   Routrapur
Athagarh
23.09.01
Jadu Behera, S/o Sanei Behera   Megha Athagarh 23.09.01
Naresh Sahoo, S/o Laxman Sahoo
  Rajapai Baramha 01.10.01
Mohanga Sitha, S/o Benu Sitha   Rotapat Baramha 01.10.01
Rajkishore Sahoo, S/o Rama Chandra Sahoo
  Jodum Narasinghpur 16.05.01
Prasanna Kumar Behera, S/o Shyamaghana Behera   Berhampur Narasinghpur
12.06.01
Kalpana Pradhan, D/o Bauri Pradhan
  Ainsia Narasinghpur 12.06.01
Ghaneshyam Nath, S/o Dasarathi Nath   Ragadipatna Banki 25.03.01
Rakesh Kumar Sahoo, S/o Basanta Kumar Sahoo   Kalamatia (Gobindpur) Banki 16.05.01
Bikash Kumar Das, S/o Chandra Sekhar Das   Kusarda Banki 16.05.01
Khati Majhi, S/o Hari Majhi
  Ragadipatna Banki 25.03.01
8
Deogarh Kanta Sahu s/o Dileswar   Siarimalia Kundhegola 10.08.01
Pankajini Behera w/o Darsania   Sunaripada Reamal
25.03.01
Gokul Bagarti s/o Magana   Kaliakhamar do 04.09.01
Sudra Bagarti s/o Jogeswar   do do 04.09.01
9
Dhenkanal

Santilata Sahoo w/o Rabinarayana

  Laulai Gondia 19.04.01
Subarna Sahoo w/o Kalandi   Laulai Gondia 19.04.01
Binod Mallick s/o Panchu   Similia Dhenkanal 08.05.01
Alekha Nayak s/o Brundaban   Tulasipasi Kamakhyanagar 05.05.01
Lachman Dehury s/o Niranjan   Ambapalash Parjang 04.06.01
Kamala Bhoi w/o Dandadhar   Ambapalash Parjang 04.06.01
Mini Sahoo d/o Ganeswar   Kalanda Parjang 06.06.01
Rangoli Diani s/o Mathura   Tentulisinga Kamakhyanagar 16.05.01
Sabita Sahoo d/o Rabinarayana   Mangalpur Dhenkanal 02.06.01
Panchu Mallick s/o Manguli   Bhuinpur Dhenkanal 08.07.01
Goutam Tudu s/o Fagu   Kharkhari Kamakhyanagar 12.08.01
Jangali Samal s/o Chaitanya   Mahapada Dhenkanal 11.09.01
Biprabar Behera s/o Kanhei   Saruali Kamakhyanagar 17.09.01
Arjun Ch. Sethi s/o Guru   Baruan Bhuban 11.09.01
Dharmananda Samal s/o Srinibas   Nuapani Kamakhyanagar 04.06.01
Sukadev Barik s/o Hata   Darjani Bhuban 18.10.01
10
Gajapati
Nil        
11
Ganjam
B.Sahiba s/o B.Andika   Nimakbandipentho Digapahandi 18.04.01
Rabi Sabar s/o Sarsan   Daspur do
17.05.01
Tikina Pradhan s/o Nakula   Gopalpur do 12.08.01
Labanyabati Bisoyi w/o Abhimanyu   Bhabarada Kodala
04.04.01
Siba Prasd Panda s/o Madan   Satanala do 28.04.01
Guru Gouda m/o Bilas   Takarda Sorada
23.03.01
P.Niranjan Patra s/o Raghunath   Ankuli Berhampur 22.03.01
Kuni Gouda d/o Saiba   Pankalbadi Aska 06.07.01
Namita Gouda d/o Krushna   Gambharigocha Bhanjnagar 15.05.01
Sapana Gouda s/o Dinabandhu   do do
15.05.01
Ananda Nahak s/o Govinda   Tanhar Hinjilicut 23.05.01
12
Jagatsinghpur
Tapas Kumar Nayak s/o Bulei   Kaladhari   03.06.01
Arun Khuntia s/o Panu   Teramanpur   23.03.01
13
Jajpur

Bipin Bihari Das

  Musatikiri Balichandrapur
30.08.01
Sukumati Badra   Sanjaynagar Dhanmandal 26.09.01
Juti Behera w/o Bharat   Chahata Darpan 06.06.01
Budhuram Pingua s/o Roul   Manatira Sukinda 30.05.01
Sakuntala Moharana   Kaliapani Tamaka 26.09.01
Saraswati Behera d/o Biswanath   Patharpada Korei 08.05.01
Bishnu Ch. Jena s/o Bhaskar   Kamardihi Mangalpur 17.04.01
Narottam Sahoo s/o Laxmidhar   Chitri Sukinda 02.10.01
14
Jharsuguda
Nil        
15
Kalahandi
Nil        
16
Kandhamal
Nil        
17
Kendrapara
Kailash Ch. Mallick s/o Narahari
  Adampur
Marsaghai 14.04.01
Rajkishore Das s/o Ananda   Adampur Marsaghai 01.06.01
Sunakar Sahoo s/o Karuni   Silipur Marsaghai 02.06.01
Subash Ch. Pradhan s/o Dhadi   Haldia   02.06.01
Narahari Das s/o Narayana   Belpal   30.08.01
Kabi Swain s/o Ajaya   Kumbharpada   02.06.01
Ashok Ojha s/o Daitari   Keyarbank

Mahakalpada

03.06.01
Chhanak Mistry s/o Soren   D.Narayanpur   06.06.01
Bidyadhar Barik s/o Managobinda   Nilakanthapur   10.09.01
Sukanta Jena s/o Kusa   Mahu   22.09.01
18
Keonjhar
Draupadi Naik     Anandpur 30.04.01
Sukanti Singh     Champua 01.04.01
Kamala Jena     Anandpur 01.08.01
Choudhury Naik     Champua 09.10.01
Muna Dehury     Anandpur 07.09.01
Bipin Behari sahu     Anandpur 26.08.01
Bhagabat Mohant     Champua 09.10.01
19
Khordha
Sanatan Sahoo s/o Siba 18 Kapileswar
Jankia
 
Artabandhu Palei s/o Udayanath   PaikaTigiria Khurda  
Biranchi Patnaik s/o Udayanath 30 Kadab Begunia  
Abhaya Kumar Swain s/o Agadhu 18 Jasuapur Balianta  
Banabasi Behera w/o Panu 45 Jaganathpurpatna Tangi  
Kamadeb Muduli h/o Kokila 60 Thakurpada Khurda  
Durgaprasad Das s/o Banamali 23 Nalipada Khurda  
Dineswar Barik s/o Baban 12 Alkar Jatni  
Bhagaban Mallick s/o Netrananda 25 Uparsahi Balianta  
Shyamasundar Panda s/o Bhagirathi
60 Abhaymukhi Balipatana  
20
Koraput
Rusa Sosai   Gangarajpur Pottangi
07.06.01
Purna Nadia   Nuaput Pottangi 19.09.01
21
Malkanagiri
Naga Madi h/o Masa 42
Tulenguda   27.05.01
Ganga Podiami h/o Irma 50 Udupa   27.05.01
Mara Podiami s/o Irma 32 Gurukhunda   09.10.01
Baga Buta s/o Gangi   Udupa   27.05.01
Lachman Buta s/o Gangi   do
  27.05.01
Muka Buta s/o Ati 42 do   27.05.01
22
Mayurbhanj
Rajendra Naik, S/o late Triolochan Naik 50 Badabaincha Suliapada 01.04.01
Jagannath S/o late Narendra 35 Khadia Onandiu 31.03.01
Tari Dehur W/o Balabhadra Dehuri 32 Rugudibeda Thakurmunda 01.05.01
Susil Chandra Mohakua 40 Sukruli Raruan 07.05.01
Gunjbari Patra, W/o Anil Kumar Patra 35 Beliposi Raruan 06.05.01
Sukura Singh, S/o late Bira Singh 70 Jhinel Kulnara 02.05.01
Malika Soren, W/o Rana Soren 82 Naronda Rairangpur 16.05.01
Sita Hembram, W/o Jitu   Baunsabani Baisingha 22.05.01
Biswantah Majhi @ Soren, S/o Chintamani Majhi @ Soren 45 Balidiha Khunta 01.06.01
Jhunu Singh, D/o late Hema Singh
16 Ralidiha Kuliana 05.06.01
Surekhsa Naik, D/o Mukunda Naik 6 Miriginandi Karanjia 24.05.01
Kiran Ch. Giri, S/o Iswar Ch. Giri 35 Maricha Raruan 17.04.01
Ramakanta Naik, S/o Parsuram Naik   Angargadia Kakiara 05.06.01
Sanjukta Barik, W/o Mukunda Barik 38 Kusumi Suliapada 08.06.01
Ajit Kumar Badnaik, S/o Krushna Ch. Badnaik 30 Dantiamuhan Betnoti 03.07.01
Srikara Naik, S/o late Mayadha Naik 55 Ambadali Badsahi 28.06.01
Ratikanta Naik, S/o late Parama Naik   Angargadia Kuliana
05.08.01
Basanti Ray, W/o Pradeep Ray 40 Khunta Rasgovindpur 03.07.01
Sovan Singh, S/o Ratha Singh 25 Mankad Kenda Khunta
31.07.01
Jagannath Sahu, S/o Gangadhar Sahu
35 Gadadharkunarpur Khunta 31.07.01
Sukura Mallik, S/o Kangali Mallik 25 Debgan Udala 31.07.01
Rasanand Palei, S/o late Umesh Ch. Palei 55 Brushabhanupur Jharpokharia
02.08.01
Rukmini Dhal, D/o Harekrushna Dhal 66 Kanimahuli Suliapada 17.08.01
Srustidhar Maohanta, S/o Rangalal Mohanta 42 Chitrada
Moroda 08.03.01
Satrughana Mohanta, S/o late4 Laxmidhar Mohanta 40 Chitrada
Moroda 08.09.01
Dumuni Naik, D/o Ratha Naik 18 Mahuldiha Karanjia
16.09.01
Sankisan Marandi, s/o Karin Marandi 19 Mahuldiha Karanjia 16.09.01
Dharanidhar Naik, S/o late Hadibandhu Naik   Khairbani
Bangiriposi 16.09.01
Srimat Majhi, S/o Jadu Majhi 17 Manatrisahi (Ambagaida)
Baisinga 13.08.01
Sankhamani Behera, D/o Ratnakar Behera 27 Dihirakul Udala
20.08.01
Dulari Majhi, W/o Bhada Majhi   Umadeipur Jharpokharia 05.10.01
Rajkishore Murmu, S/o Ramesh Ch. Murmu   Purusottampur
Bangiriposi 16.09.01
Budhuram Singh, S/o Gora @ Gura Singh 26 Kendua Baripada 22.06.01
Baini Soren, D/o Sangram Soren 24 Dambarudhar Baisinga 27.06.01
23
Nawarangpur
Nil        
24
Nayagarh
Nil        
25
Nuapara
Nil        
26
Puri
Nil        
27
Rayagada
Nil        
28
Sambalpur
Gabardhan Samartha s/o Rath   Kuchnida
Kuchnida 29.05.01
Gangadhar Kisan s/o Meghu   Lapakani   13.05.01
Saraswati Kahali w/o Raghu   Bamphei   02.06.01
Tarulata Dansana w/o Deba   Balbaspur   29.05.01
Fagun Kishan s/o Bhukalu   Haripada   16.07.01
29
Sonepur Sushil Nag s/o Judha
  Maraduguchha Sonepur
03.07.01
Palau Sandha s/o Ratra   Bausuni
Binka 28.02.01
Lankeswar Kuanr s/o Ghasi   Deuli Birmaharajpur 06.07.01
30
Sundergarh
Lala Bag   Karamdihi
Sundargarh 04.04.01
Sambari Munda
  Gopna K. Balanga 01.05.01
Binaya Munda   Dhamnadarah Lahunipada 01.05.01
Purusottam Pradhan   Ratansara Hemgiri 04.07.01
Gobardhan Chhatria   Baragad Bhasma 02.06.01
Ashok Naik
  Ujalpur Lephipara 08.07.01
Manglu Kishan   Khandpat Gurundia 19.08.01
Biranchi Dhanuar   Talasankara Sundargarh 25.08.01
Gosain Kispatta
  Baliasankara Talsara
02.06.01
Rajendra Sa   Rasipatra Talsara 25.09.01
Sofia Dungdung   Jamkudar Raibaga 16.09.01
Achyutananda Naik   Badbaunrkela Bonai 12.09.01
Deepak Tanty   Rangiamunda Sundargarh 09.10.01
Laidhar Kumbhar   Khukundubahal Biramitrapur 21.06.01
Anamika Kalo   Belsara Lephipara 13.08.01