2005

Sl. No
Name of the District
Name of the Deceased
Age
Village
Block /Tahasil / Police Station
Date of Death
1
Angul
Chari Pradhan   Jaipur Kanhia 31.3.05
Mangul Dehuri   Jolanda Palahara 20.5.05
Santosh Kumar Pradhan   Anandamunda Handpa 25.5.05
Binod Biari Kisko 42
Budhikhamari Talcher 14.7.05
Mohadev Mukhi 42 Pallahara Pallahara 15.7.05
Babuli Behera 25 Chhatabar Pallahara
15.7.05
Mina Behera 40 Jhimiripali Pallahara 15.7.05
Jhataka Behera   Arakahpal Talcher
19.7.05
Jhulu Biswal 18 Ekdal Talcher 19.7.05
2
Balasore
Prasad Singh 35 Hastiasila Samil Manisapar Nilgiri 19.4.05
Smt. Sarojini Biswal 37 Bagalpur Khantapada 1.6.05
Harihar Jana   Sabira Soro 1.6.05
3
Bargarh - - - - -
4
Bhadrak
Alekha Behera 24 Jotisinghpur Chandbali 12.3.05
Manoja Kumar Nath 16 Barandua Basudevpur 19.4.05
Gopal Krushna Das   Gabasahi Bhadrak 18.4.05
Bhagaban Aran 55 Kantika Dhusuri 1.6.05
Kanak Aran 18 Kantika Dhusuri 1.6.05
Amarendra Mohapatra 18 Jalamandua Dhamnagar 2.6.05
Maniklata Barik 16 Raipur Dhusuri 7.6.05
Sk.Ghani   Jainagar Dhamnagar 5.7.05
Taranisen Rout 21 Ramachandrapur Bhandaripokhari 21.7.05
5
Bolangir
- - - - -
6
Boudh
- - - - -
7
Cuttack
Srinibas Dalei   Manapur Badamba 24.3.2005
Sridhar Basti @ Sudarsan Basti   Harisaranpur Digiria 22.3.05
Kunalata Pradhan   Pohala Niali 12.3.05
Baishnab Ch. Pradhan   Laxminarayanpur Mahanga 24.3.05
Manju Dehuri   Bentapara Athagarh 31.3.05
Seshadev Behera 45
Khard Baramba 29.4.05
Arun Kumar Kar 30 Dharmadaspur Mahanga 3.6.05
Kusun Sundi 17 Gobar Samil Orda Gurudijhatia 1.6.05
Bibhuti Barik 13 Gamei Baramba 8.6.05
8
Deogarh Ratani Manahira   Kadalipal   12.3.05
9
Dhenkanal
Sulava Pradhan   Kukupangi Hindol 21.4.05
Nityananda Pati   Chitalpur Hindol 30.4.05
Narayan Mllik   Gundurapasi Gondia 23.3.05
Amar Behera 15 Nadhnapur Sadar 19.5.05
Trilochan Naik 35 Gundichapada Sadar 19.5.05
- - - - -
10
Gajapati
11
Ganjam
- - - - -
12
Jagatsinghpur
- - - - -
13
Jajpur
- - - - -
14
Jharsuguda
- - - - -
15
Kalahandi
- - - - -
16
Kandhamal
- - - - -
17
Kendrapara
Sukadev Barik   Nagapada Aul 7.5.05
Trilochan Parida   Sasan Pattamundai 24.3.05
Basi Mallick   Haripur Patkura 11.5.05
Rabindra Das 42 Petapada Aul 23.6.05
Hari Pradhan   Angulai Kendrapara 4.7.05
18
Keonjhar
Nirasa Patra   Binodabiharipur(Ka) Champua 30.4.05
Shakuntala Mahanta   Binodabiharipur(Ka) Champua 30.4.05
19
Khordha
Bansidhar Jena   Dandigadia
Banapur 5.5.05
Kesab Muduli   Gopalpur Banapur 7.5.05
Praksh Senapati   Nuapatna Khurda 12.3.05
20
Koraput
Mana Penthia   Dhutiguda Borigumma 1.6.05
Sambari Bhumia   Jhilimili Borigumma 22.6.05
Dharua Muduli   Chikambo Koraput 15.7.05
Saruei Saunta   Baladeiguda Koraput 15.7.05
Bhuri Muduli   Bhanjaguda Koraput 15.7.05
21
Malkanagiri
- - - - -
22
Mayurbhanj
Smt.Chemi Hembram 35 Nakichua Rasgovindpur 29.4.05
Sankardan Murmu 12 Rasgovindapur Rasgovindapur 30.4.05
Sundar Marndi 40 Bharandia Rairangpur 7.5.05
Subuda Baskey 57 Chhadkata Kuliana 28.4.05
Lalit Mohanta   Dumuria Karanjia 18.5.05
Amin Singh   Kochilaghati Koliana 19.5.05
Padmni Behera 12
Khenua Rairangpur(Rural) 24.5.05
Rengasa Paleya 18 Kesadihi Bahalda 22.5.05
Biren Das   Darkhali   21.4.05
Ranjan Biswal   Goda Udala 19.4.05
Chhotarai Majhi   Badakhaladi Kaptipada 11.4.05
Parbati Singh   Podaastia Baripada 10.3.05
Laxman Marandi   Jarkant Jharpokharia 18.4.05
Ananta Nayak   Bajratandi Badasahi 23.5.05
Khitish Leguri 24
Fagu   6.6.05
Guruva Mohanta 45 Paikabasa Baripada 24.6.05
Sanyasi Sing 18 Mahalibasa Khunta 19.6.05
Anadi Naik   Utthani Nuagaon Badsahi 25.5.05
Sada Sidu   Galusehi Raruan 15.7.05
Chakradhar Giri   Dhanyotri Raruan 19.7.05
Soren Tiriya   Dhanyotri Raruan 19.7.05
23
Nawarangpur
Tulasabati Bhatra 8 Bhatigam Kodinga 28.4.05
Iswari Goudo 9 Bhatigam Kodinga 28.4.05
Chaitnya Goudo 3 Bhatigam Kodinga 28.4.05
Santisila Bagh 45 Bangalguda Nawarangpur 28.4.05
Ram Chandra Nayak   Semela Umerkote 21.5.05
Ram Sarkar   Siloti (DNK) Umerkote 21.5.05
Hiramani Bhotra 75 Jamuguda Dabugam 21.6.05
Jayalu Gond 45 Parchipara Umerkote 27.5.05
Gurubaru Bhatra   Siuni Dabugam 27.5.05
24
Nayagarh
- - - - -
25
Nuapara
- - - - -
26
Puri
-   - - -
27
Rayagada
Siba Naik
40 Sorisapadar Kasipur 29.5.05
Pankajini Naik 10 Sorisapadar Kasipur 29.5.05
Deepai Majhi 25 Phulojuba Kasipur 29.5.05
Gudu Lachama 15 Polama Kalyansingpur 8.6.05
28
Sambalpur
- - - - -
29
Sonepur - - - - -
30
Sundergarh
Prafullit Diali 40 Rajchhapla Bargaon 19.5.05
Sandeep Diali 8 Rajchhapla Bargaon 19.5.05
Lina Larka 13 Panchara Kutra 19.5.05
Ganesh Miluar 13 Kandeimunda Kutra 19.5.05
Susanta Xess 32 Telendihi Lephripara 11.3.05
Karunakar Sahoo 26 Patrapara Town 20.4.05
Ashish Dungdung
30 Jajpur (S Pur) Bargaon 5.4.05
Padmni Majhi 11 Kurla Bhasma 19.6.05
Manoj Kumar Mahakul 52 Kesaijharan Lephripara 19.6.05
Charo Oram 18 Mandak Birmitrapur
25.6.05
Prabhu Singh 32 Chodabandh Birmitrapur 26.6.05
Sumitra Munda
8 K.Bolang   25.6.05
Dasami Munda   Belkudar
Lahunipara
Koira
28.6.05
Sebian Jojo   Toda   5.6.2005