2003

Sl. No
Name of the District
Name of the Deceased
Age
Village
Block /Tahasil / Police Station
Date of Death
1
Angul
Santosh Kumar Sahu s/o   Bhogara Thakurgarh 20.2.03
Dama Gochhait s/o Sura   Chakradharpur Chhendipada 26.5.03
Suresh Ch Pradhan s/o Gokul   Mahidharpur Talcher 29.7.03
Duhita Pradhan w/o Dayanidhi   Mahidharpur Talcher 29.7.03
Rania Behera w/o Sambhu   Rankasingha Angul 12.09.03
Chaitanya Pradhan s/o   Badatikirasahi Athamallick 17.03.03
Sasmita Pradhan   Badatikirasahi Athamallick 17.03.03
Karpur Deepa w/o Laxman   Anantapalli Athamallick 26.08.03
2
Balasore
Gura Singh s/o   Sauakaliapada Nilgiri 16.4.03
Bhaskar Das s/o Kanak   Nimnagadia Nilgiri 19.4.03
Sambhu Singh s/o   Chatrikhunta Nilgiri 22.7.03
Kutia Patra s/o Biju   Gujadiha Soro 30.6.03
Gadunath Patra s/o Malati   Gujadiha Soro 30.6.03
Mahan Saukhua s/o   Sahigar Simulia 4.7.03
Sk.Laljan s/o   Ghankharia Balasore 15.6.03
Padmalochan Mahalik s/o   Inchudi Khantapada 30.3.03
Sumitra Das w/o Baidhar   Sanmaitapur Simulia 28.7.03
Satrughana Behera s/o Sudhuni   Siadimal Nilgiri 21.8.03
Baidhar Mohakud s/o   Sampei Khaira 22.7.03
Rama Majhi w/o   Sutei Balasore 1.11.03
Laxman Jena s/o   Jamjhadi Simulia 15.6.03
Kamrun Bibi w/o Sattar Khan   Haripur Remuna 15.6.03
Banamali Jena s/o Lalita   Dandanabada Basta 16.10.03
3
Bargarh Bhagirathi Bariha s/o Ranjit   Banjhapali Padmapur 25.5.03
Abhidhan Para s/o Jana   Arjunda Bheden 18.6.03
Smt. Sobha Meher w/o Iswar   Pandakipali Sohella 24.6.03
Krushna chandra Patel s/o Nirupamani   Purena Padmapur 12.06.03
4
Bhadrak
Narahari Swain s/o Pravakar   Tillo Bonth 22.2.03
Raghunath Khillar s/o Budhiram   Bideipur Basudevpur 14.3.03
Adhikanda Das s/o Bansidhar   Chatarpada Chandbali 18.6.03
Sk.Fakir Mohamad s/o Sk Suleman   Sankhajodi Chandbali 11.7.03
Sk.Jabbar s/o Sk. Allauddin   Sankhajodi Chandbali 11.7.03
Gadadhar Ghose s/o Purnachandra   Samia Basudevpur 3.8.03
Sarat Chandra Sethi s/o Bholanath   Paridia Dusuri 25.9.03
Parbati Das w/o Gourahari   Dhamnagar Dhamnagar 25.9.03
Laxmi Jena w/o Muralidhar   Taladia Chandbali 1.11.03
5
Bolangir
Ghasi Putel s/o Gurji   Andalpur Katabanjhi 13.3.03
Nirakar Bag s/o Hiradhar   Andalpur Katabanjhi 13.3.03
Bhuban Putel s/o Abhadhut   Andalpur Katabanjhi 15.3.03
Uren Kumbhar s/o Bhika 30 Thakurpali Bolangir 14.4.03
Biranchi Kumbhar s/o Bhika 24 Thakurpali Bolangir 14.4.03
Radhashyam Pradhan s/o Makhanu 42 Budhipadar Bolangir 14.4.03
Nimai Budek s/o Narayana 12 Sargad   14.4.03
Dayasagar Majhi s/o Jani 45 Rusuda Tusra 04.04.03
Sukadev Majhi   Maruan Patnagarh 25.5.03
Jaldhar Majhi   Pandel Patnagarh 25.5.03
Basanti Mallick w/o Basudev 25 Janipali  

10.06.03

Chaitanya Chhatria s/o Ugrasen   Kantabanjhi Kantabanji 09.07.03
Balakrishna Rana s/o Dasa 45 Chitamara Saintala 8.8.03
Radhakanta Bag s/o Akura 11 Birmunda Madhiapalli 26.8.03
Shakti Para Bhue s/o Budu   Bagdungiri Mundapara 26.8.03
Fatu Sahu w/o Bhuban 28 Fatamunda   04.08.03
Jashoda Bag w/o Purastam   Ratakhandi Tusra 27.08.03
Babulal Meher s/o Samaru   Sudpada   27.08.03
6
Boudh
Ahalya Sahu w/o Chhatia   Nuapada Boudh 5.9.03
Himadri Sahu s/o Abhimanyu   Laxmanpur Boudh 5.9.03
Talu Bagarti s/o Sunia   Burogora Boudh 5.9.03
Gulekha Nag s/o Sitaram   Sarasara Boudh 2.10.03
7
Cuttack
Rasananda Patra s/o Krutibas   Chahapada Salipur 26.2.03
Ram Chandra Swain s/o Rasananda   Bastapada Kishannagar 16.3.03
Hrudananda Choudhury s/o Ratha   Bagalpur Niali 17.6.03
Gadadhar Mantri s/o Lingaraj   Baunsapat Banki 18.6.03
Kishore Prusty   Ganraba Tangi-Chowdar 21.7.03
Nrusingh Behera s/o Gajendra   Sankarpur Tangi 21.7.03
Chakradhar Dehuri s/o Jai   Jemadeipur Tangi 21.7.03
Govinda Ch. Hembram s/o Sriram   Machhapangi Tangi 29.7.03
Chand @ Sukanti Chatar d/o Ratnakar   Abhayapur Tangi 25.8.03
Babaji Khatua s/o Maheswar   Sindhupur Mahanga 10.9.03
Suruji Dei w/o Golekha   Tarito Kishorenagar 24.9.03
Balaram Samal s/o Bishnu   Tarito Kishorenagar 24.9.03
Mithun Samal s/o Panchu   Govindapur Tangi-Chowdar 1.10.03
Kulamani Sahani s/o Baishnab   Badakisunpur Tangi 2.10.03
8
Deogarh Ratnakar Sahu s/o Bimbadhar   Taleiswar K.Gola 04.8.03
Renubala Pradhan w/o Pratap   Kadopada Reamal 22.03.03
Premajit Sahu s/o Bairagi   Maleipada Reamal 13.09.98
Biranchi Sahu s/o Shiba   do do 13.09.98
9
Dhenkanal
Radha Nayak w/o Muralidhar   Kantakula Hindol 14.4.03
Damodar Behera s/o Sunia   Nizigarh Dhenkanal 30.04.03
Seshadev Behera s/o Kumar   Gundurapasi Gondia 1.11.03
Bilash Behera w/o Balaram   Gundurapasi Gondia 1.11.03
Banita Behera w/o Baruna   Baisinga Kamakhyanagar 09.07.03
Janaki Behera w/o Golekha   Baisinga Kamakhyanagar 09.07.03
Niranjan Moharana s/o Durgaprasad   Durgaprasad Dhenkanal 20.10.03
Nirakar Swain h/o Saudamini   Nua Thakurpal   15.06.03
NR        
10
Gajapati
11
Ganjam
Kanhu Ch Bisoyi s/o Simanchal   Baisipala Digapahandi 15.02.03
Banakula Narayani w/o B.Parsuram   Haldiapadar Patrapur 23.06.03
Banakula Lingaraju s/o B.Papeya   Haldiapadar do 23.06.03
Budupu Purusottam s/o B.Areya   Haldiapadar do 23.06.03
Narayan Swain s/o Bhaskar   Jugudibalabhadrapur Digapahandi 22.04.03
Sini Kami s/o S. Raju   Ramachandrapur Chikiti 13.03.03
K.Jyochana d/o K.Kora   Mahikapur Digapahandi 09.08.03
Subas Jena s/o Juria   Sunatara Aska 10.06.03
Apana Naik s/o Abhi   do do 10.06.03
Nisamani Bisoyi w/o Laxman   San Borosingi do 23.07.03
Narmada Patra w/o Krushnamurty   Sankholi Buguda 10.08.03
Khadala Sahu s/o Rajiv   Manitira do 24.05.03
Prafulla Gouda s/o Choudhuri   A.Raghunathpur Berhampur 30.05.03
Chandra Das w/o Bidya   Kukudakhandi do 09.10.03
Kuni Swain w/o Santosh   Hugulapata do 21.10.03
Debaraj Barik s/o Bhaiga   Tirigochha Bhanjanagar 15.06.03
Madan Jani s/o Sanyasi   Khandisara do 15.06.03
Banabasi Jani s/o Khali   do do 15.06.03
Golap Moharana w/o Jaya   Bahadapadar do 19.05.03
Kama Nayak s/o Mukunda   Gayaganda do 18.05.03
Pandi Nayak w/o Gura   Balipata do 21.06.03
12
Jagatsinghpur
Tapas Swain s/o Kalpataru   Kalantira   26.06.03
Sk. Saratulla s/o Sk. Kefayat   Anjira   25.05.03
Bidyadhara Behera s/o Ganeswar   Naharana   25.05.03
Chittaranjan Mohanty s/o Dhrub   Balarampur   21.06.03
Michhu Samal s/o Iswar   Biswali   25.10.03
Surendra Patra s/o Dharmananda   Kochilabedi   10.08.03
13
Jajpur
Pranakrushna Moharana   Salapada Darpan 24.09.03
Sitaram Das   Goudasahi Binjharpur 14.04.03
Amulya Jena   Saundi Jajpur 12.08.03
Prasanna Kumar Das s/o Damodar   Malikapur Jajpur 17.06.03
Prakrushna Ku. Das   Mallikapur Jajpur 17.6.03
Krushna Ch. Behera   Talakaipada Bari R.Ch.Pur 24.10.03
14
Jharsuguda
Binodini Kua
      25.5.03
Dillip Oram       21.7.03
15
Kalahandi
Rohit Majhi 55 Borbhata Bhawanipatana 24.4.03
Arta Bag 46 Borbhata Bhawanipatana 24.4.03
Teja Bag 16 Borbhata Bhawanipatana 24.4.03
Nirmal Ch. Patel 25 Chilguda Junagarh 20.4.03
Ramnath Suriya   Dakabahali Kalahandi 18.4.03
Hemabati Sahoo 11 Kendumundei Dharmagarh 13.6.03
16
Kandhamal
- - - - -
17
Kendrapara
Premananda Mallick s/o Purusottam   Penthapal Pattamundai 20.02.03
Anjana Mallick d/o Purnananda   Penthapal Pattamundai 20.02.03
Bikash Kr. Das s/o Panchanan   Talapada Pattamundai 17.06.03
Dillip Kr. Das s/o Jadumani   Pentha Patkura 17.06.03
Aswini Kumar Das s/o Gangadhar   Dasipur Marsaghai 21.09.03
Santosh Kr. Nayak   Cheekoili Aul 27.8.03
Kamalakanta Pradhan s/o Mali   Endulapur Rajkanika 5.9.03
Dadhiram Mallick s/o Fakir   Aragal   17.10.03
18
Keonjhar
Bhimasen Mohanta s/o   Maheswarpur Champua 20.02.03
Ghanashyam Jena   Girigaon Hatdihi 27.3.03
Padmalochan Das s/o   Jhunabadi Hatdihi 19.04.03
Niranjan Patra s/o Jatia   Baunsagarh Anandpur 31.5.03
Biswanth Nayak s/o Bharat   Badadhan Jaypur Baria 05.6.03
Achhuta Patra s/o Sambhu   Baniapanka Soso 14.6.03
Mayadhar Sahoo s/o Ananda   Nadua Ghasipura 25.8.03
Gouri Mohanta w/o Gobinda   Barbeda Patna 21.04.03
Kodanda Behera s/o Sankarsan   Salapada Ghasipura 25.8.03
19
Khordha
Sakhi Behera w/o Narayan 55 Darada Balipatana 7.6.03
Srinivas Jena s/o Pahali 42 Prataprudrapur Balianta 12.6.03
Dinabandhu Bhoi s/o Kumar 40 Laxmisagar Laxmisagar 26.6.03
Rajata Ku. Behera s/o Babaji   Kantabania (Dadha) Bhubaneswar 9.8.03
Boita Dei w/o Kanduri Sahu 65 Nathpur Bhubaneswar 25.8.03
Tamala Sahu w/o Kabiraj 45 Manasira Kodala (Ganjam) 26.8.03
Sayad Aslam Alli s/o Sd. Ekram 22 Jadupur Khandgiri 26.8.03
Laxman Mallick s/o Sridhar 35 Bayanpada Balianta 2.10.03
Ghana Bhoi s/o Jaga 52 Bhapur Balipatna  
Sovajin Champatiray d/o Radhakanta 18 Gadagopinathprasad

Mancheswar

 
Seema Pradhan d/o Charan 18 Tartua Khordha  
20
Koraput
Sahadev Harijan   Banasur Bariguma 19.4.03
Simachal Mohuria   Banasur Bariguma 19.4.03
Kunti Khosla   Kundor Koraput 17.6.03
21
Malkanagiri
Nil        
22
Mayurbhanj
Mohan Majhi   Khuntaposi Thakurmunda 28.3.03
Purspabvati Das   Khandia Kuliana 19.4.03
Neena Pramila Dehuri   Gerema Karanjia 19.4.03
Golha Dehuri   Dugudha Sarat 19.4.04
Hiranya Sing   Kharuntia Morada 21.4.03
Praksash Behera   Palasa Raruan 26.4.03
Sunanda Ray   Sanpala Kuliana 27.4.03
Sasma Sing   Machhakandana Kuliana 8.5.03
Lilimani Kalandi   Tangasole Badasahi 16.6.03
Srinibash Thayal   Chauladahani Suliapada 23.7.03
Sashikanta Singh   Sivajambani Baripada 22.8.03
Sumitra Das   Nagasole Chandua 21.6.03
23
Nawarangpur
Mangari Mirgan w/o Amarsingh 45 Kerandi Dabugaon 15.3.03
Puspakashi Khura w/o Mambodh 20 Pakhanaguda Papadahandi 14.4.03
Thabir Harijan 30 Belgam Nawarangpur 05.08.03
Hari Jani s/o Dullava 13 Rajuchattan Umerkote 11.6.03
Sada Muduli w/o Kumi 37 Rajuchattan Umerkote 11.6.03
Lata Randhari s/o Angada 50 Bajargada Kodinga 21.9.03
Nanda Muduli s/o Trinath 13 Rajuchattan Umerkote 11.06.03
24
Nayagarh
Champa Bewa w/o Tareswar   Kulasar Ranpur 6.4.03
Bhikari Mallick   Hariharpur Sarankul 18.4.03
Sabita Naik d/o Sabar   Kusumagadia Daspalla 18.5.03
Kalia Behera s/o Balaram   Bhatasahi Nayagarh 24.5.03
Makunda Jena s/o Padmanava   Dwargaon Daspalla 3.6.03
Prakash Barad s/o Birabar   Dwargaon Daspalla 3.6.03
Geetanjali Das d/o Pramod   Poikadholamara Khandpara 5.6.03
Jyostna Alatia d/o Bidesi   Bhagabatprasad Odgaon 10.8.03
Budhia Patra s/o Mangulu   Goudaput Odgaon 8.9.03
25
Nuapara
Babulal Bag   Nuagaon Komna 24.4.03
26
Puri
Mamata Bhoi   Rench Sasan Nimapara  
Rajkishore Patra s/o Kelu   Tiruna Gop 10.8.03
Prakash Behera s/o Kumar 28 Badbeguniapda Delang 26.8.03
Radhi Nayak w/o Gobinda   Torihanbandha Balanga 16.9.03
Sanatan Behera s/o Banchhanidhi 25 Badamathasahi Pipili 17.06.03
Haramani Behera w/o Markand 60 Erbank Gop 17.06.03
Chakradhar Behera s/o 45 Jamuna Pipili 30.06.03
Brahmananda Nayak s/o Nabaghan 35 Balanaga Nimapara 10.08.03
Gouri Rout w/o Purna 45 Balanaga Nimapara 10.08.03
Sindhu Jena s/o Baraju   Sahanikira Brahmagiri 27.08.03
Purna Ch. Mohanty s/o Arabind 40
Tigiria Pipili 02.10.03
Ramachandra Khatei s/o Pravakar 45 Narankantha Pipili 02.10.03
Niranjan Pradhan s/o Bharat 27 Garhkharad Puri 01.07.03
27
Rayagada
Jhanki Sabaruni w/o Lakia 65 Chittiserama Gudari 14.02.03
Padmanava Patra s/o Narasingh 32 Pandarajhuli Gunupur 14.02.03
Pudramani Gangaranga s/o Gade 35 Uapuchi Muniguda 16.03.03
Pulendra Gangaranga s/o Gade 4 do do 16.03.03
28
Sambalpur
Sudarshan Podh s/o Indrajit   Badsahir Jujumara 15.6.03
Sanjay Yadav s/o Kamaljit  

Talabhatapara

Sambalpur 2.10.03
Ashok Mirdha/ s/o Gokul   Junadihi Katarbaga 03.10.03
Urbashi Punji w/o Harishankar   Sunapali Sambalpur 03.10.03
Pramod Raksa s/o Gangadhar   Kundaposi   01.11.03
29
Sonepur Biswanath Danta s/o Jamadar   Badbahal Sonepur 25.5.03
Krushna Ch. Barik s/o Kartik   Telipali Birmaharajpur 26.6.03
Meghu Kheti s/o Rajan   Jatesingha Birmaharajpur 09.7.03
Umesh Sahoo s/o Pandu   Telipali Birmaharajpur 26.06.03
30
Sundergarh
Hrushikesh Bhitria 45 Bijadihi Laphripara 18.6.03
Dutia Makakud 65 Arkeikela Lahunipara 03.10.03
Sabin Jojo 17 Toda Bonai 05.06.03
Bhagabati Kumbhar 26 Badmal Raibaga 17.06.03
Srimati Kumbhar 13 Badmal Raibaga 17.06.03
Lisa Pruseth 11 Kulbira Lephripada 19.06.03
Chaita Kishan   Telia Hemgir 01.07.03
Kalindra Banchhur 58 Belsara Lephripara 22.07.03
Narottam Majhi 25 Aunlapali Lephripara 22.07.03
Reena Raxa   Subdega Talsara 25.07.03
Christina Dungdung   Dahijira Kutra 26.08.03
Parameswar Bainsal   Dhauradha Bhasma 30.09.03