2002

Sl. No
Name of the District
Name of the Deceased
Age
Village
Block /Tahasil / Police Station
Date of Death
1
Angul
Rasmita Munda d/o Kumar   Ragudrapada Angul 28.08.02
Kandarp Pradhan s/o Chandraman   Golagadia Angul
29.05.02
Pramila Pradhan w/o Harmohan   Kunjabiharipur Chhendipada
26.05.02
Mamata Pradhan d/o Harmohan   do Chhendipada
do
Kanak Sahoo w/o Suresh   Masmoriasahi Chhendipada 31.05.02
Kumari Meena Behera d/o Bharat   Ramachandrapur Chhendipada
do
Kumari Reena Behera d/o Niru   do Chhendipada do
Ganga Patra s/o Siba   Samalmaliha Chhendipada
30.08.02
Jagannath Kudei s/o Dasarathi   Madhpur Athamallick
20.04.02
Nahian Behera s/o Bhadra   Nagajharan Athamallick 06.09.02
2
Balasore
Trilochan Pradhan s/o   Khuruntia Bhograi 05.05.02
Abas Ali Khan s/o Ibrahim   Pariti Samil Patana Balasore 05.05.02
Brundaban Behera s/o   Ramachandrapur Niligiri 03.04.02
Maguni Behera s/o   Kainchbania Niligiri 02.09.02
Santosh Madhei s/o   Kanigadia   27.08.02
Raghunath Nayak s/o
  Simulia Soro 04.06.02
Laxmidhar Majhi s/o Chanda   Tikarpada Basta 02.10.02
Parsuram Sethi s/o   Kaudada Simulia 20.04.02
Basanta Kumar Nayak s/o   Keutabanki Soro 08.10.02
Aliva Nayak w/o Gayauta   Barabatia Bhograi 07.05.02
Gayant Mahanti s/o Umakanta   Tavapal Remuna 18.10.02
3
Bargarh Padamalochan Sabar   Banhapali - 02.04.02
Bidyadhara Sahoo   Boudapalli - 01.04.02
Duti Sahoo   Banjipalli - 20.06.02
4
Bhadrak
Brundaban Jena s/o Ramakanta   Kadarpur Bhadrak 20.04.02
Anil Pradhan s/o Hrusikesh   Baidutprabha Chandbali 12.04.02
Nakul Swain s/o Kuna   Nenjara Dhamnagar 14.06.02
Turundaya Pal s/o Hrusikesh   Doshinga Bansada 05.05.02
Kaka Das w/o Ganesh   Kalidaspur Basudebpur 07.09.02
Narendra Mishra s/o Brajabandhu   Ghatpur Chandbali 15.09.02
Bidyadhar Jena s/o Budhi   Kuleipadhi Dusuri 05.08.02
Sanat ch. Sahu s/o Pagal   Bajarapur Bansada 09.08.02
Yudhisthir Mohanty s/o Sudarsan   Kedarpur Tihidi 09.09.02
Birabhadra Rout s/o Mani   Sendhagada Chandabali 04.09.02
5
Bolangir
Surendra Kumar Meher s/o Mahadev   Bada Dunguripalli Tusra 05.06.02
Nityananda Barik s/o Debara   Duduka Loisingha 2.06.02
Dullava Nanda s/o Gada   Uppar Bahal   04.09.02
Laya Bhoi w/o Tapeswar   Khujen   22.08.02
6
Boudh
Ranjit Danta s/o Dutia
  Ainlajhuli Boudh 15.05.02
Bihari Jhankar s/o Sugre   do Boudh 16.05.02
Harsa Jhankar w/o Jahara   Jhankarpada Boudh 16.05.02
7
Cuttack
Sova Swain     Badapadagaon 02.04.02
Sadananda Das   26 Kuspangi 15.05.02
Achyutananda Sahu   40 Amarendrapur 05.06.02
Satrughan Sahu   23 do do
Sachala Sahu
  25 do do
Kalika Das   32 Kantakai do
Chikkul Swain   3 Lemberi do
Lipu Nayak
  4 do do
Alli Bewa   62 Pathapur do
Pramod Das     Jemadeipur 15.5.02
Bharat Jata
    Khandirpur 24.06.02
Laxmidhar Bastia     Harisasanpur 16.07.02
Prakash Kumar Barik     Radhagobindpur 16.07.02
Ramesh Chandra Mohanty     Ramachandrapur 12.07.02
Joginath Behera     do 04.08.02
Panchei Dehuri     Kandarei 10.09.02
Karunakar Pradhan
    Ghantikhal 15.09.02
Manorama Mallik     Murukundi 15.09.02
Rusia Dalai   35
Narana Pur 07.09.02
Subal Bhoi   55 Anala 22.09.02
Gokula Biswal   50 do do
Jatindra Nayak   32 Kuanarpur 16.09.02
8
Deogarh Tankadhar Pradhan s/o Pitabas 45 Khandadhua K.Gola 27.08.02
Kanak Pradhan w/o Tankadhar   do K.Gola do
Kumar Dehury s/o Bithal   Khalinali Reamal 16.09.02
Srimati Kau w/o Biranchi   Sunamunda Deogarh 29.05.02
Bibhu Patra s/o Pabitra   Jharbereni K.Gola 19.08.02
Abani Pradhan s/o Gangadhar   Rengalnai   04.09.02
Chhala Bagh s/o Srikar   Kalkat Deogarh 20.06.02
9
Dhenkanal
Dilip Kumar Baral s/o Hina   Khankar Gondia 05.06.02
Pradeep Mallik s/o Daroga   Godabhanga Kamakhyanagar 14.05.02
Suruja Dehury w/o Natia   Panchkahania Dhenkanal 27.08.02
Abhaya Dehury s/o Bijaya   Panchkahania Dhenkanal 27.08.02
Ballav Behera s/o Duari   Kankadahad Dhenkanal 15.09.02
Tikili Nayak w/o Naran   Goradia Kamakhyanagar 13.05.02
Seshadev Behera s/o Bigneswar   Dudurakote Hindol 18.06.02
     
10
Gajapati
11
Ganjam
Simachal Gouda s/o Kartik   Bania Purusottampur 12.07.02
Babu Gouda s/o Damba   Sindhaba Digapahandi 04.06.02
Jhunu Dakua w/o Simanchal   Turubudi do 31.05.02
Dasu Sethi s/o Kora   Padmanavpur do 09.08.02
Sindhu Barad s/o Anant   Benapato Aska 08.06.02
D.Surya Patra s/o D.Ram   Ankuspur Berhampur 31.05.02
Narayan Gouda s/o Panu   Halandakhola Bhanjanagar 05.06.02
Pitabas Gouda s/o Jogi   Lembhai do 05.06.02
Lalita Naik w/o Tuna   Badapada do 24.06.02
Rupalekha Dalai w/o Raju   Sabilia Khallikote 11.04.02
12
Jagatsinghpur
Jaladhar Das s/o Sambhu   Kolar   27.08.02
Dhrub Ch. Bahalia s/o Hari   Budhisahi   27.08.02
Sadhu ch. Barik s/o Dharamu   Benapada   27.08.02
Bhoban Naik s/o Fakir   Chhatiana   09.09.02
Nirmala Rout w/o Kunjabehari   Tartol   24.05.02
Aditya Tarai s/o Gopal   Gandakipur   16.09.02
13
Jajpur
Rankanidhi Gochhayat 38 Endarpada Barchana 04.06.02
Satrughan Sethi 52 endarpada Barchana do
Kesab Ch. Mallick 55 Kharmangi
Barchana do
Basanti Naik 50 Kundal Barchana 05.06.02
Jhari Mallick 50 Farmangi
Barchana 14.07.02
Charia Sahoo w/o Nityananda
  Jampasi Sukinda 05.06.02
Keshab Sahoo s/o Rankanidhi   Routarapur Jajpur 12.04.02
Sukanti Samal d/o Biranchi   Chandramuha
Binjharpur 05.06.02
Bhikari Jena
  Arei Binjharpur 08.06.02
Kusha Sethy s/o Jalu   Ghuali Binjharpur 07.08.02
Ranjan Behera   Mrutunjayapur Korei
03.09.02
Pana Mahakud
  Rankia Sukinda 01.09.02
Daitari Mohanta   Olei Sukinda 07.08.02
Koili Jena   Bairimal
Sukinda 02.07.02
Paban Mahanta   Hatimunda Kalinganagar 07.08.02
Japani Dehury   Madhpur Sukinda 27.08.02
Abhimanyu Barik   Sukaran Sukinda 30.06.02
Sunei Mahanta   Kalarangiata Sukinda 04.06.02
Sasmita Samal   Mrutunjayapur Korei 02.06.02
Jasoda Mahanta   Samantarapur Sukinda 12.08.02
Pravati Behera   Bandhagaon Sukinda 12.08.02
Nirsadi Lohar   Bandhagaon Sukinda 27.09.02
Sankarsan Das   Nuahat Dharmasala 07.09.02
14
Jharsuguda
Dayanidhi Pradhan   Kanjiharan   06.06.02
15
Kalahandi
         
16
Kandhamal
         
17
Kendrapara
Ranjan Kumar Sutar s/o Basanta   Kakharuni Pattamundai 28.03.02
Kulamani Jena s/o Bansidhar 57 Patarapur Rajkanika 28.03.02
Tuni Behera 14 Baulapada   02.04.02
Sabita Jena d/o Bhagaban 19 Dihabalarampur Patkura 12.04.02
Dali Jena d/o Ratnakar 18 Dihabalarampur Patkura 12.04.02
Dalimba Jena w/o Bikali 50 Bandhakata Patkura 12.04.02
Khirod Bai s/o Hadibandhu   Sanahrupa Pattamundai 27.08.02
Bibhuti Bhusan Swain s/o Bidyadhara   Kajalbhandha Pattamundai 28.07.02
Sricharan Bhoi s/o Nari
  Bichana Patkura 05.09.02
Akshaya Kumar Rout s/o Madhab   Jaichandrapur Patkura 23.09.02
Bhanu Singh s/o Subala
  Mantripada Kendrapara
02.08.02
Gouri @ Naguri Singh d/o Sanatan   do Kendrapara 02.08.02
Baburam Nayak s/o Madhusudan   Patrapur Aul 27.09.02
Musei Mallick s/o Bidyadhar
  Chakada Gagua Mahakalpada 27.08.02
Babaji Sahoo s/o Jagabandhu   Raighar Mahakalpada 10.09.02
Manoranjan Giri s/o Jogendranath   Trilochanpur Rajnagar 21.09.02
18
Keonjhar
Nabin Dehury     Ghatgaon 14.05.02
Bhimasen Parihal     Ghatgaon 14.05.02
Mamata Giri     Champua 02.09.02
Tikeswar Naik     Champua 05.06.02
19
Khordha
Krupasindhu Dehuri s/o Hari 25 Tangisahi Bolgarh 20.06.02
Radhu Nayak   Abhinanapur   29.06.02
Maguni Bhuiyan   Podpada   15.07.02
Babula Nayak s/o Budhiram 30 Manikpatana Odagaon 20.07.02
Tikina Nayak s/o Subal 18 Jaganathprasad Khandpara 20.07.02
Arupranjan Sahoo s/o Chakradhar   Laxmisagar   8.09.02
Hemalata Behera w/o Bhaskar 58 Rampur Balianta  
Sasmita Sahoo d/o Pravakar 6 Gabadihapatana Bolgarh
 
Bira Pradhan h/o Susila 45 Brahmapadapatna
Jankia  
Brundaban Das s/o Jharia 50 Rajapur Ganjam  
20
Koraput
Sasi Panasputia   Talageraput Pottangi 05.06.02
Pramila Panasputia
  do Pottangi do
Tula Nayak   do Pottangi do
Dalimba Harijan   Gandaguda
Borigumma do
Gamel Depai   Vatiguda Pottangi 14.05.02
Arjun Khati   Randapalli
Jeypore 08.06.02
Pitabas Khati   Randapalli Jeypore 08.06.02
Pabitra Gouda   Badapindapadar Koraput 11.04.02
Pidika Kanama   Bhatamabel Narayan Patana 02.08.02
Meleka Samba   Bhatamabel Narayan Patana 02.08.02
Herka Malaya   Bhatamabel Narayan Patana 02.08.02
21
Malkanagiri
         
22
Mayurbhanj
Durjan Hansda, S/o late Thakui Hansda 40 Asanlandar Thakurmunda 20.04.02
Ratanamani Patra, W/o Kalakar Patra   Jhinei
Chanuda 06.05.02
Susila @ Nora Naik, W/o late Shivam Sundar Naik   Kuabhda Chandua 06.05.02
Ramakanta @ Umakanta Minidia, S/o Bhagaban   Bahubandha

Udala
08.06.02
Lokanath Behera, S/o late Dalu Behera   Nuagaon Udala 04.06.02
Balaram Parida, S/o Maheswar Parida 8 Sanbisol Kaptipada 01.07.02
Buday Tudu, W/o Salnai Tudu   Brahmagaon Baisinga 04.06.02
Harish Ch. Biswal, S/o Rama Chandra Biswal 28 Padagadi Kaptipada 14.06.02
Ananta Hembram, S/o Hruda Hembram 32 Baunstafu Rasgovindpur 09.09.02
Ramesh Chandra Giri, S/o Nisakar Giri   Gobara

Rasgovindpur 23.09.02
Debendra Pradhan, S/o Prahallad Pradhan 35 Tikayatpur Rasgovindpur 26.09.02
Harekrushna Pradhan, S/o Narahari Pradhan 16 Tikayatpur Rasgovindpur 26.09.02
Tarpa Majhi, S/o Thaka Majhi 25 Bahalda Khunta 08.06.02
Manatri Majhi, D/o Chandray Majhi 10 Bhupan Khunta 08.06.02
Arati Munda, W/o Dhuna Munda   Jambani Bangiriposi 20.08.02
Bati Bagh, D/o Mangru Bagh   Jambani Bangiriposi 21.08.02
Rabindra Naik, S/o Mulia Naik
  Dantuni Badasahi 28.08.02
Satrughana Naik, S/o late Arjuna Naik   Katha Karanjia 07.10.02
Adhikari Mohakud, S/o Rama Chandra Mohakud   Birajadunathpur

Karanjia 27.08.02
Dinabandhu Hansda, S/o Kanahei Hansda   Jamsole Suliapada 25.09.02
Jayanti Naik, W/o Akhaya Naik
42 Tingiria Raruan 25.09.02
Bhim Charan Soren, S/o Dhanu Soren   Dalki Rairangpur 08.10.02
Laxman Hansda, S/o late Paltun Hansda   Saharpal Jashipur 18.10.02
Raja Singh, S/o Chandu Singh 15 Panudaskhunti Khunta 28.08.02
23
Nawarangpur
Arjun Gouda   Khaparadaha   22.06.02
Calisa Harijan   Machagaon   19.06.02
Basanti Harijan   do   do
Bibi Ruksana 8 Papadahandi   06.06.02
Bibi Hawa 10 do   do
Bibi Aisha 15 do   do
24
Nayagarh
Bisu Naik   Jayamangalprasad   31.05.02
Sambari Behera   Nagumunduli   05.06.02
Jilli Nayak   Badhipatana   19.06.02
Laxmi Sethi   Betakoili   18.06.02
Benudhar Pradhan   Naitaila   18.06.02
25
Nuapara
Bhogeswar Swain   Guchaguda   17.04.02
Ganga Dei   Margaon   19.04.02
Gopal Majhi   do   19.04.02
Purnami Majhi   do   27.04.02
26
Puri
Hatakishore Nayak
55 Chotaraypur   20.04.02
Ichha Sethi   Podarapokharia   09.06.02
Rasabati Kandi   Udaypur   19.04.02
Natabar Pradhan   Manitree   12.06.02
Kailash Parida   Bainla Berhampur   20.06.02
27
Rayagada
         
28
Sambalpur
Sunil Kumar Behera s/o Murali   Balpur   26.04.02
Jagadish Behera s/o Motilal   Sahaspur   do
Bisikesan Mirdha s/o Suru   Bhikanpur   08.09.02
Padman Bag s/o Sashi   Kirasasan   16.06.02
Rabag Munda s/o Bayang   Bandhabhuin   16.06.02
Sudarsan Mirdha s/o Chandra   Jharmunda   25.05.02
29
Sonepur Nilambara Sika s/o Sara
  Rajapali Sonepur 01.04.02
Miniketan Bhukta s/o Nakula   Padhiapali Binka 20.04.02
Narendra Kathar s/o Raghu   Khari Sonepur 26.04.02
30
Sundergarh
Chaitanya Khadia   Fulbari   24.05.02
Jamuna Goud   Reagalbeda   22.06.02
Albert Kujura   Dahijira   02.06.02
Manohar Munda   Badamaran   24.05.02
Rabi Choudhury   Karamoili   11.07.02
Sankar Sesnani   Kailsara   11.06.02
Vakini Oram   Jamaradihi   18.06.02
Alekha Behera   Jaiser Talsara 23.06.02
Ramesh Nag   Gair Bahal Kutra 02.09.02
Jhima Kawar   Jamukani Hemagir 15.05.02
Kasturi Nag   Latapani Hemgiri 16.06.02